JOIN NOW!

Thank You, Sponsors!

Our Groundbreaking Celebration on Thursday, April 18th at Bok would not be possible without the generous contributions from our sponsors below. We encourage you to support the businesses listed as a thank-you for their support of the Co-op!

Juniper Sponsors

Weavers_Way.png
(Food/Drink Sponsor)
Bok.jpg
PFCU.png
Vanilya.png(Food/Drink Sponsor)
Leslie_Barbaro_Photography.png
Happy_Strategy.png(Auction Sponsor)
Humblebee.png(Auction Contributor)

Passyunk Sponsors

Land_Services_USA.jpg
Inspire.jpeg
Gen3_Electric.png(Auction Contributor)
Philly_Fair_Trade.png(Auction and Food/Drink Sponsor)
Philly_Home_Girls.png
Mariposa.png
My_Philly_Nest.jpg
TMAS.png(Auction Sponsor)

Jessica Calter
Councilman Mark Squilla

Snyder Sponsors

Primal Supply Meats (Auction Contributor)
Six Fishes Acupuncture and Chinese Herbs
Little Baby's Ice Cream (Auction Sponsor)
Bistrot La Minette (Auction Sponsor)
National Cooperative Bank
Friends of Lawrence Farnese
Wanderwell Consulting
Three Day Rule (Auction Sponsor)
RE/Max One Realty - The Capri Dessecker Team
Stateside Urbancraft Vodka (Auction and Food/Drink Sponsor)
Philly Food Collaborative
Manatawny Still Works (Auction Sponsor)
CityCoHo (Auction Sponsor)
Rita's Water Ice (Food/Drink Sponsor)
Philadelphia Asian American Film Festival (Auction Sponsor)
Vine Street Imports (Food/Drink Sponsor)
Ploughman Cider (Food/Drink Sponsor)

Auction Sponsors

Expressive Hand
InMovement
Innervision Eyewear
BarkParkPhilly
A Man's Image
KG Strong
Bury the Hatchet
Philadelphia's Magic Gardens
Be Well With Beth
Cynergy Hair Studio
Greenstreet Coffee
Rhythm Babies
Fringe Salon
honeygrow
Philadelphia Flyers
Amrita Yoga & Wellness
Miss Rachel's Pantry
Mavuno Harvest
Please Touch Museum
Hale & True Cider Co.
Thirsty Soul
Sort it Out Philly
Philadelphia Salvage Company
Designs by Tanya Seaman
Edible Philly & local writers
Beer Heaven
Go Vertical
Firth & Wilson Transport Cycles
FringeArts
Today's Nails
Stover Ceramics
Sweat Fitness

Food/Drink Sponsors

Yards
Thirsty Soul
Lost Bread Co.
Sweet Freedom Bakery
Crust Vegan Bakery
Federal Donuts
Batter & Crumbs
Neshaminy Creek
Lancaster Farm Fresh Cooperative
Third Wheel Cheese

Host Committee

Mita Banerjee
Jessica Calter
Angel D'Ippolito
Elizabeth Fiedler
Alison Fritz
Leigh Goldenberg
Jen Honovic Herczeg
Chad Hooper
Carolyn Huckabay
Molly Kenney
Anna Kisiel
Lynn Mandarano
Sarah Miller
Cate Murray
Molly Peterman
Jeanne Polizzi
Maria Sourbeer
Rebecca Wanner
Emily Wyner